Spring 2021
Division: 12U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 HOTC ELITE 2009 8 6 1 1 0 19 38 23 2
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN 8 5 2 1 0 16 35 20 4
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009A 8 5 3 0 0 15 29 27 0
 RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II 8 3 2 3 0 12 29 33 1
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER 8 3 4 1 0 10 23 17 0
 ELA 2009 WHITE 8 3 4 1 0 10 34 28 0
 LASC 2009 PREMIER 8 2 4 2 0 8 22 43 0
 FCX 2009 RED 8 0 7 1 0 1 16 35 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5  Sat 4/17 8:00am  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  3    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  2    L  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 3424*  Sat 6/5 3:30pm
Sun 4/18 9:00am
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  10    W  LASC 2009 PREMIER  0    L  [1728] LTSC FLD 9A
[1402] LTSC FLD 11A
 2055*  Sat 5/15 8:00am
Sun 4/18 10:00am
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  3    L  HOTC ELITE 2009  4    W+  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 557  Sat 4/24 9:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  2    L  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  3    W  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 920*  Sat 4/24 3:30pm
Sat 4/24 3:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  3    L  HOTC ELITE 2009  4    W  [1728] LTSC FLD 9A
[1464] LTSC FLD 2
 3102*  Sat 6/5 9:00am
Sun 4/25 9:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  6    W+  HOTC ELITE 2009  3    L+  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 892*  Sat 4/24 3:00pm
Sun 4/25 3:00pm
 LASC 2009 PREMIER  3    T  ELA 2009 WHITE  3    T  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 1003  Sat 5/1 8:00am  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  7    W  LASC 2009 PREMIER  2    L  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 1449  Sat 5/1 4:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  3    T  HOTC ELITE 2009  3    T  [460] NORTH PARK FIELDS MEDIUM
 883*  Sat 4/24 3:00pm
Sun 5/2 11:00am
 FCX 2009 RED  6    L  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  8    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 1968*  Sat 5/8 3:30pm
Sat 5/8 11:00am
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  3    W  ELA 2009 WHITE  1    L  [1728] LTSC FLD 9A
[1464] LTSC FLD 2
 1890  Sat 5/8 2:00pm  HOTC ELITE 2009  3    W  FCX 2009 RED  1    L  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 410*  Sat 4/17 4:00pm
Sun 5/9 5:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  3    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  4    W  [460] NORTH PARK FIELDS MEDIUM
 2133*  Sat 5/15 9:30am
Sat 5/15 8:30am
 ELA 2009 WHITE  2    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  5    W  [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 2492  Sat 5/15 4:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  3    T  LASC 2009 PREMIER  3    T  [460] NORTH PARK FIELDS MEDIUM
 1517*  Sat 5/8 8:00am
Sun 5/16 8:00am
 CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  5    L  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  7    W  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 1946*  Sat 5/8 3:00pm
Sun 5/16 5:00pm
 LASC 2009 PREMIER  1    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  8    W  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
[1713] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD D (9V9)
 2614  Sat 5/22 9:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  2    T+  FCX 2009 RED  2    T  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 2628  Sat 5/22 9:30am  ELA 2009 WHITE  2    L  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  5    W  [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 2968  Sat 5/22 4:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  2    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  1    L  [460] NORTH PARK FIELDS MEDIUM
 3115*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/23 8:00am
 ELA 2009 WHITE  10    W  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  2    L+  [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 1070*  Sat 5/1 9:00am
Sun 5/23 11:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  5    W+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  0    L  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 3890*  Sat 6/12 3:00pm
Thu 6/3 6:00pm
 FCX 2009 RED  2    L  ELA 2009 WHITE  8    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 2888*  Sat 5/22 2:00pm
Sat 6/5 2:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2009  10    W  LASC 2009 PREMIER  2    L  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 3395  Sat 6/5 3:00pm  FCX 2009 RED  0    L  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  2    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 332*  Sat 4/17 2:00pm
Sun 6/6 11:00am
 HOTC ELITE 2009  5    W  ELA 2009 WHITE  2    L  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[285] ISAAC FOX SCHOOL away**
 378*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/6 1:00pm
 LASC 2009 PREMIER  3    W  FCX 2009 RED  1    L  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 1086*  Sat 5/1 9:30am
Tue 6/8 6:00pm
 ELA 2009 WHITE  6    W  FCX 2009 RED  3    L  [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 3897  Sat 6/12 3:00pm  LASC 2009 PREMIER  8    W  CROSSFIRE SC 2009A  1    L  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 3918*  Sat 6/12 3:30pm
Sat 6/12 3:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  1    T  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER II  1    T  [1728] LTSC FLD 9A
[1464] LTSC FLD 2
 2453*  Sat 5/15 3:00pm
Sun 6/13 9:00am
 FCX 2009 RED  1    L  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 09C PREMIER  3    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 3839*  Sat 6/12 2:00pm
Wed 6/16 7:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2009  6    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 GREEN  3    L+  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used