Spring 2021
Division: 12U/5E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 NSFC 2009 8 8 0 0 0 24 50 11 0
 TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE 8 6 2 0 0 18 47 25 3
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER 8 5 3 0 0 15 37 27 0
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER 8 5 2 1 1 14 35 25 3
 PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE 8 3 5 0 0 9 23 32 0
 IYSC 2009 TARONJA 8 2 5 1 0 7 26 32 1
 WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED 8 2 6 0 0 6 31 41 1
 SSA 2009 8 0 8 0 0 0 15 71 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 937*  Sat 4/24 4:00pm
Fri 4/16 7:30pm
 IYSC 2009 TARONJA  1    L  TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  4    W  [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9) away**
 222  Sat 4/17 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  3    L  NSFC 2009  4    W  [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 3
 33*  Sat 4/17 9:00am
Sun 4/18 9:00am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  6    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  2    L  [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 429*  Sat 4/17 4:00pm
Sun 4/18 12:00pm
 WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  3    L+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  4    W+  [208] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD 2 U11/12
[209] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD 3 U11/12
 349*  Sun 4/18 2:00pm
Sun 4/18 2:00pm
 SSA 2009  3    L  IYSC 2009 TARONJA  7    W  [656] HAMLIN PARK
[1766] CHANNELSIDE PARK 9V9 FIELD
 3315*  Sat 6/5 1:00pm
Fri 4/23 6:20pm
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  6    W  TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  5    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 957  Sat 4/24 4:00pm  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  3    L  NSFC 2009  4    W  [208] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD 2 U11/12
 2005*  Sat 5/8 4:00pm
Sun 4/25 11:00am
 WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  2    L  IYSC 2009 TARONJA  6    W  [208] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD 2 U11/12
 846*  Sat 4/24 2:00pm
Sun 4/25 5:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  0    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  3    W  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 1049  Sat 5/1 9:00am  TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  6    W  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  2    L  [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 1263*  Sat 5/1 12:00pm
Sat 5/1 1:00pm
 NSFC 2009  8    W  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  1    L+  [466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
[1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
 1455*  Sat 5/1 4:00pm
Sat 5/1 6:00pm
 IYSC 2009 TARONJA  2    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  4    W  [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 1911  Sat 5/8 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  2    L  NSFC 2009  8    W  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 1555*  Sat 5/8 9:00am
Sun 5/9 12:30pm
 TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  10    W  SSA 2009  0    L  [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
[129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 1760*  Sat 5/8 12:00pm
Sun 5/9 5:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  0    L  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  3    W  [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD
 1377*  Sun 5/2 2:00pm
Wed 5/12 6:45pm
 SSA 2009  1    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  11    W  [656] HAMLIN PARK
[1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
 2352  Sat 5/15 1:00pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  8    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  3    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2097*  Sat 5/15 9:00am
Sun 5/16 10:30am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  7    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  1    L  [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 2418*  Sun 5/16 2:00pm
Sun 5/16 2:00pm
 SSA 2009  5    L  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  10    W  [656] HAMLIN PARK
[1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
 2778  Sat 5/22 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  7    W  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  4    L  [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 3
 2788*  Sat 5/22 12:00pm
Sat 5/22 12:00pm
 NSFC 2009  9    W  TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  1    L+  [466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
[1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
 2975*  Sat 5/22 4:00pm
Sat 5/22 6:30pm
 IYSC 2009 TARONJA  2    T+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  2    T+  [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 2905*  Sun 5/23 2:00pm
Sun 5/23 4:00pm
 SSA 2009  2    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  7    W  [656] HAMLIN PARK
[1766] CHANNELSIDE PARK 9V9 FIELD
 788*  Sat 4/24 1:00pm
Wed 6/2 5:45pm
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  11    W  SSA 2009  3    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 3367*  Sat 6/5 2:00pm
Sat 6/5 3:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  1    L  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  3    W  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 3442*  Sat 6/5 4:00pm
Sat 6/5 6:00pm
 IYSC 2009 TARONJA  3    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  4    W  [207] TRITON COLLEGE
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 3264*  Sat 6/5 12:00pm
Sun 6/6 5:00pm
 NSFC 2009  11    W  SSA 2009  1    L  [466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
[1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
 2297*  Sat 5/15 12:00pm
Thu 6/10 6:30pm
 NSFC 2009  5    W  IYSC 2009 TARONJA  0    L  [466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
 3795  Sat 6/12 1:00pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  0    L(FF)  NSFC 2009      1 W(FF)  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 3955  Sat 6/12 4:00pm  WILMETTE WINGS 2009 RED  4    L  TEAM EVANSTON 2009B BLUE  8    W  [208] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD 2 U11/12
 3719*  Sat 6/12 12:00pm
Sat 6/12 6:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 PREMIER  8    W  IYSC 2009 TARONJA  5    L  [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 2
 3857*  Sat 6/12 2:00pm
Sun 6/13 3:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2009 WHITE  4    W  SSA 2009  0    L  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
[149] WOODLAND PK NE FLD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used