Spring 2021
Division: 12U/3NW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 FORCE 2009 PREMIER 8 5 1 2 0 17 29 12 0
 ELA 2009 BLUE 8 4 1 3 0 15 30 18 0
 HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK 8 4 2 2 0 14 31 25 2
 FCX 2009 BLACK 8 3 2 3 0 12 20 17 6
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK 8 2 2 4 0 10 18 22 5
 AGUILAS 2009/10 8 2 4 2 1 6 23 23 0
 IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK 8 0 3 5 0 5 19 27 0
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009 8 0 5 3 0 3 16 42 3
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 233*  Sat 4/17 12:00pm
Sat 4/17 4:00pm
 AGUILAS 2009/10  8    W  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  1    L  [1512] CHURCH ON THE ROCK - FIELD #4
 3257*  Sat 6/5 12:00pm
Sun 4/18 12:00pm
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  5    T+  HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  5    T  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 23*  Sat 4/17 9:00am
Sun 4/18 3:00pm
 FORCE 2009 PREMIER  2    T  IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  2    T  [543] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #2
[544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
 670  Sat 4/24 11:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  0    T  AGUILAS 2009/10  0    T  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 718  Sat 4/24 12:00pm  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  1    L+  FORCE 2009 PREMIER  7    W  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 768  Sat 4/24 1:00pm  HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  4    W  IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  1    L  [483] TOMASO #8
 2249*  Sat 5/15 11:30am
Sun 4/25 12:30pm
 ELA 2009 BLUE  2    T  HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  2    T+  [268] VEHE PK
[693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 3205*  Sat 6/5 11:00am
Sun 4/25 4:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  0    L+  FORCE 2009 PREMIER  6    W  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 1174  Sat 5/1 10:45am  IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  3    T  FCX 2009 BLACK  3    T+  [489] SHAMROCK FARM #2 FOR U11 AND U12
 1218*  Sat 5/1 11:30am
Sat 5/1 11:30am
 ELA 2009 BLUE  5    W  FORCE 2009 PREMIER  2    L  [268] VEHE PK
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 1262  Sat 5/1 12:00pm  AGUILAS 2009/10  3    L  HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  5    W  [1512] CHURCH ON THE ROCK - FIELD #4
 271*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/2 12:30pm
 HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  2    L  FCX 2009 BLACK  3    W+  [483] TOMASO #8
[484] TOMASO #5
 3184*  Sat 6/5 10:45am
Sun 5/2 4:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  3    T  ELA 2009 BLUE  3    T  [489] SHAMROCK FARM #2 FOR U11 AND U12
 1542*  Sat 5/8 9:00am
Sat 5/8 11:00am
 FORCE 2009 PREMIER  4    W  FCX 2009 BLACK  0    L+  [543] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #2
[544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
 1765  Sat 5/8 12:00pm  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  4    T  IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  4    T  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 1774*  Sat 5/8 12:00pm
Sat 5/8 4:15pm
 AGUILAS 2009/10  4    L  ELA 2009 BLUE  9    W  [1512] CHURCH ON THE ROCK - FIELD #4
 189*  Sat 4/17 11:30am
Sun 5/9 8:30am
 ELA 2009 BLUE  0    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  3    W  [268] VEHE PK
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 2220*  Sat 5/15 10:45am
Sat 5/15 11:15am
 IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  3    T  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  3    T  [489] SHAMROCK FARM #2 FOR U11 AND U12
 3724*  Sat 6/12 12:00pm
Sat 5/15 4:00pm
 HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  3    T  ELA 2009 BLUE  3    T  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 1203*  Sat 5/1 11:00am
Sun 5/16 11:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  3    W+  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  1    L+  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 2578*  Sat 5/22 9:00am
Sat 5/22 11:00am
 FORCE 2009 PREMIER  4    W  HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  1    L  [543] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #2
[544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
 2731  Sat 5/22 11:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  2    T+  FCX 2009 BLACK  2    T+  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 2744*  Sat 5/22 11:30am
Sat 5/22 11:30am
 ELA 2009 BLUE  6    W  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  0    L  [268] VEHE PK
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 2706*  Sat 5/22 10:45am
Sat 5/22 1:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  1    L  AGUILAS 2009/10  4    W  [489] SHAMROCK FARM #2 FOR U11 AND U12
 2518*  Sat 5/15 4:30pm
Sun 5/23 1:30pm
 FCX 2009 BLACK  6    W  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2009  1    L  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 3529*  Sat 6/12 9:00am
Sun 5/23 4:30pm
 FORCE 2009 PREMIER  3    T  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  3    T+  [543] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #2
[544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
 2295*  Sat 5/15 12:00pm
Fri 5/28 6:00pm

 rainout
 AGUILAS 2009/10  0    L(FF)  FORCE 2009 PREMIER      1 W(FF)  [1512] CHURCH ON THE ROCK - FIELD #4
 3461  Sat 6/5 4:30pm  FCX 2009 BLACK  1    T  AGUILAS 2009/10  1    T  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 964*  Sat 4/24 4:30pm
Sun 6/6 9:00am
 FCX 2009 BLACK  1    L+  ELA 2009 BLUE  2    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 1821*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 6/11 6:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  7    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2009 BLACK  4    L+  [483] TOMASO #8
 3776*  Sat 6/12 1:00pm
Sat 6/12 4:30pm
 HEAT UNITED 2009/2010 BLACK  5    W+  AGUILAS 2009/10  3    L  [483] TOMASO #8
 3959  Sat 6/12 4:30pm  FCX 2009 BLACK  4    W+  IP-NUFC 2009 BLACK  2    L  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used