Spring 2024
Division: 15U-SPRING/4SW                                                                                
Team: 15U-SPRING/4SW RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 SPIDERS FC 2009 7 5 0 2 0 17 23 8
 RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE 6 4 2 0 0 12 17 12
 TCSA 2009 RANGERS 7 3 1 3 0 12 19 13
 DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN 6 2 4 0 0 6 11 14
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE 5 1 3 1 0 4 9 14
 CSA 2009 BENFICA 5 0 5 0 0 0 2 20
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 2474*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 5:00pm
 DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  1    L  TCSA 2009 RANGERS  3    W  [2124] KIWANIS PARK 11V11
 689  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  1    L  RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  3    W+  [2124] KIWANIS PARK 11V11
 733  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  SPIDERS FC 2009  1    T+  TCSA 2009 RANGERS  1    T  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 1612*  Sun 4/21 3:00pm
Sat 4/20 5:00pm
 SPIDERS FC 2009  2    W+  CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE  1    L  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 1379  Sun 4/21 1:00pm  CSA 2009 BENFICA  1    L+  DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  3    W  [1798] MOORE PARK
 4770*  Sat 4/13 5:00pm
Sun 4/21 3:00pm
 TCSA 2009 RANGERS  3    T  SPIDERS FC 2009  3    T+  [1719] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (11V11) - 18
 2146  Sat 4/27 12:00pm  CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE  1    L  SPIDERS FC 2009  2    W  [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 6410*  Sun 6/9 10:30am
Sun 4/28 3:00pm
 RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  7    W+  CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE  3    L  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK - 9
 6502*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 5/1 6:00pm
 TCSA 2009 RANGERS  2    L  DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  4    W  [1719] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (11V11) - 10
 2911  Sun 5/5 10:30am  RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  1    L  SPIDERS FC 2009  3    W  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK - 10
 3023  Sun 5/5 11:00am  TCSA 2009 RANGERS  4    W  CSA 2009 BENFICA  0    L  [1719] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (11V11) - 14
 3397  Sun 5/5 3:00pm  DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  1    L  CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE  2    W  [2124] KIWANIS PARK 11V11
 3939  Sat 5/11 12:00pm  CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE  2    T  TCSA 2009 RANGERS  2    T  [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 3806*  Sun 5/12 10:30am
Sat 5/11 3:00pm
 RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  3    W+  DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN  1    L  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK - 10
 5526*  Sun 6/2 10:30am
Sun 5/12 1:30pm
 RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  2    L+  TCSA 2009 RANGERS  4    W  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK - 9
 4071*  Sun 5/12 4:15pm
Sun 5/12 5:30pm
 CSA 2009 BENFICA  0    L+  SPIDERS FC 2009  2    W  [1798] MOORE PARK
 2281*  Sun 4/28 1:00pm
Thu 5/16 6:15pm
 CSA 2009 BENFICA  0    L+  RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE  1    W+  [1798] MOORE PARK
 6928*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm
Fri 5/17 6:00pm
 SPIDERS FC 2009  10    W+  CSA 2009 BENFICA  1    L+  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 4812*  Sat 5/18 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 1:00pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE    RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE    [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 5139*  Sun 5/19 3:00pm
Sun 5/19 5:00pm
 DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN    CSA 2009 BENFICA    [2124] KIWANIS PARK 11V11
 364*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Thu 5/23 7:00pm
 CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE    CSA 2009 BENFICA    [1033] WHEATON ACADEMY SOCCER FIELD
 5779*  Sun 6/2 1:00pm  CSA 2009 BENFICA    CHICAGO EAGLES 2009 BLUE    [1798] MOORE PARK
[2033] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK(11V11) - FIELD 4
 6002  Sun 6/2 3:00pm  SPIDERS FC 2009    DKCU ACADEMY 2009 GREEN    [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 1204*  Sat 5/4 5:30pm
Sun 6/2 5:30pm
 TCSA 2009 RANGERS    RUSH OSWEGO 2009 BLUE    [1719] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (11V11) - 14
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used